Legal notices

1. General information

In accordance with Article 6 III-1 of French Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, we inform you that:

  • this website is the property of SWEN CAPITAL PARTNERS, hereinafter “SWEN CP”, a société anonyme with capital of 16,143,920 euros, entered into the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 803 812 593, with its head offices at 20-22, rue Vernier, 75017 Paris (e-mail: contact@swen-cp.fr; telephone: +33 (0)1 40 68 60 74 ;
  • SWEN CP is an investment management firm certified by the French Financial Markets Authority (Autorité des Marchés Financiers) (AMF, 17 Place de la Bourse, 75002 Paris, France, www.amf-france.org) under number GP-14000047 ;
  • the website director is Mr Jérôme Delmas in his capacity as managing director ;
  • OFI Asset Management handles direct and permanent archiving ;
  • the webmaster is Pierre-Olivier Frainais ;
  • the website was produced by OFI Asset Management ;
  • photo credits
    • Pascal Otlinghaus, Meero: internal photos SWEN
    • John Schnobrich on Unsplash: home page > Hands
    • Adrian on Unsplash: home page > Sunset
    • ©Shutterstock.com: home page > Top view of office workers' hands during a meeting
    • ©Shutterstock.com: who we are > Group of people facing a sunset/Book cracked soil and green meadow/Businessman working on reporting documents/Transport network concept
    • Heather Morse on Unsplash: our values > Authenticity
    • Josh Calabrese on Unsplash: our values > Excellence
    • Tai's Captures on Unsplash: our values > Boldness
    • Michael Henry on Unsplash: our values > Perseverance
    • Maheima Kapur on Unsplash: our values > Doing good
    • Jonas Von Werne on Unsplash: ESG > Sunset
    • ©Shutterstock.com: services > Silhouette of hikers climbing a cliff
    • ©Shutterstock.com: Multi-strategy investments > Office workers walking to their place of work
    • ©Shutterstock.com: directs investments > Two people walking on farmland with a drone flying over them at sunset
    • OFI Asset Management

2. Terms of use

Users represent and warrant that they have read these conditions for use and pledge to comply with them.
Users of the www.swen-cp.fr website represent and warrant that they possess the skills and resources required to access and use this website.
Website users represent and warrant that they have ensured that the computer configuration they are using contains no viruses and that it is in perfect operating condition.

3. Notification regarding informations

The website operator shall do its utmost to offer users information and/or tools that are available and verified, but may not be held liable for any errors, lack of availability of information, and/or the presence of viruses on its website. Information from the website operator is provided solely as an indication and does not release users from the obligation of an additional and personalised verification of such information. The website operator offers no guarantee as to the accuracy, exhaustiveness, or timeliness of information disseminated on its website. Accordingly, users represent and warrant that they are using such information under their exclusive responsibility.

4. General notification on products and services

Information on the products and/or services presented on the website is intended solely for persons residing in France.
Information on SWEN CP’s website does not constitute an offer of products or services or any solicitation whatsoever to buy or sell securities or other investment management products. Such information is provided only as an indicator and has no contractual value.
Any person wishing to make additional requests, particularly on the risks and characteristics of products and/or services, may request such information and are urged to contact the investment management firm au +33 (0)1 40 68 60 74.
The products presented on SWEN CP’s website may be marketed in accordance with contractual terms and conditions, applicable regulations and prices in effect at the time of their subscription. In any case, the products and/or services may not be provided to any persons if such is forbidden by the laws of their home country or any other country relating to them. It is up to all persons to ensure beforehand with their usual advisors whether their legal and tax status allows them to subscribe units or shares in the alternative investment funds (AIFs) presented on this website.

5. Declaration

In accordance with French Law of 6 January 1978 regarding information technology, data files and civil liberties, as amended, personal data processed automatically from the www.swen-cp.fr website has been declared to “Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés” the French National Committee on Computerised Data and Freedoms (CNIL), which has issued an authorisation under number 712 365.

6. Personal data

Users are informed in particular that, in accordance with Article 32 of the Law of 6 January 1978 regarding information technology, data files and civil liberties, information provided by users in the forms on the website is necessary for replying to their requests and is meant for the website operator, which is responsible for processing it for administrative and marketing purposes.
Users are informed that they possess a right of access and rectification on their personal data, a right they may assert by writing to: SWEN CP, 22, rue Vernier, 75017 Paris, France .
Users are informed that when they visit the website, a cookie may be installed automatically on their browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify users but does register information on their browsing of the website. The browser parameters may signal the presence of cookies and make it possible to refuse it at the following address: www.cnil.fr .
Users possess a right of access, withdrawal and modification of personal data sent via cookies under the conditions stated below.
Users of the www.swen-cp.fr website are required to comply with the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 regarding information technology, data files and civil liberties, violation of which is punishable by criminal sanctions. In particular, they must refrain from any illicit use of personal data that they access and, in general, any act likely to affect personal privacy or reputation.
SWEN CP uses your personal data in order to execute contracts between SWEN CP and its clients or suppliers, to meet legal obligations, to target your needs through your user experience, and to meet the legitimate interests of SWEN CP. You are entitled to access your personal data and data portability to rectify it, or to oppose use processing of it when allowed by law, or to set down guidelines on the use of your personal data after death. To find out more on processing of your personal data by SWEN CP, consult our data protection policy.

7. Property rights

The general layout of the website, as well as all its software, texts, animated or still images, know-how and all other components are the exclusive property of the website operator.
Any full or partial representation of this website by any company without the express consent of the website’s operator is forbidden and would constitute forgery under Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.
The same applies to any databases located on the www.swen-cp.fr website that are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 on the transposition into the French Intellectual Property Code of the European Directive of 11 March 1996 pertaining to the legal protection of databases.
The brands of the website operator and its partners, as well as logos displayed on the website, are semi-figurative or non-semi-figurative trademarks and are registered.
Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos based on website elements without the express authorisation of the website operator is therefore prohibited under Article L.713-2 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

8. Hyperlinks

Website users and visitors may not install a hyperlink to this website without the express prior consent of the website operator. The website operator may not be held responsible by users via hypertext links installed on the website in the direction of other resources presented on the Internet.